+91 9836230723

Mumbai

helpdesk@onlysureshot.com

Our Services - You won't find better prices!

Perfect for working professionals without the time to day trade but still want to actively trade the market!

NSE - Most Active - Volume

Stocks with highest trading volume during the day. Most active stocks offers high liquidity and lower bid-ask spread cost which reduces the impact cost.

Company NameLTPChange% ChgDay's LowDay's HighPrev CloseVol ('000s)
Idea Cellular3.05-0.05-1.613.003.153.10178196.63
YES Bank23.951.506.6820.2524.6522.4590386.00
SBI186.55-10.30-5.23185.25194.50196.8552954.48
JSPL70.25-11.95-14.5462.1082.8582.2049775.61
Tata Motors67.95-3.10-4.3667.5571.6571.0538167.98
Ashok Leyland41.10-1.95-4.5340.1044.2043.0537101.23
IndusInd Bank342.25-9.05-2.58320.00390.00351.3033428.33
ICICI Bank311.15-12.60-3.89308.10323.75323.7533142.10
Axis Bank358.65-20.35-5.37354.00379.80379.0027745.00
PNB30.45-1.90-5.8730.2532.5032.3526646.15
Alok Industries4.100.153.803.804.103.9525847.81
Vedanta 62.65-2.05-3.1762.3565.4064.7023338.19
Ibull HousingFin99.352.602.6997.05105.0096.7523202.44
ONGC65.75-2.55-3.7365.1067.2568.3021883.46
NCC18.70-0.05-0.2718.0519.1518.7521800.04
RIL1080.45-33.30-2.991045.201124.601113.7519017.10
GAIL75.75-0.80-1.0574.5078.7576.5518826.44
SAIL22.20-0.85-3.6921.8023.0523.0518438.95
ITC166.40-5.30-3.09164.55172.75171.7018142.05
RBL Bank Ltd.131.30-4.20-3.10127.55143.65135.5016831.52
Federal Bank41.300.250.6139.3541.6041.0516801.81
Bank of Baroda51.25-2.30-4.3050.8054.3553.5516340.61
IDFC First Bank Ltd.20.60-0.50-2.3720.3521.1521.1016262.13
BHEL20.70-0.10-0.4820.4021.2020.8015999.99
JP Power0.650.058.330.600.650.6015950.59
HDFC Bank829.65-32.25-3.74820.00863.85861.9014551.76
NTPC81.00-3.20-3.8080.6084.3584.2014355.48
NHPC19.45-0.50-2.5119.3020.1519.9513484.60
Infosys602.80-38.70-6.03594.00637.50641.5013083.83
BPCL302.95-13.95-4.40293.50315.90316.9012598.83
Tata Steel266.35-3.25-1.21258.10267.95269.6011965.03
Kotak Bank1181.65-114.40-8.831158.001294.901296.0510838.53
Indian Oil Corp78.95-2.70-3.3178.0082.2081.6510479.54
BEL69.05-5.40-7.2567.4076.2574.459661.78
L&T Fin Holding50.55-0.75-1.4650.0052.0051.309475.94
Bharti Airtel421.35-19.55-4.43412.40440.00440.909469.12
Bandhan Bank Ltd.194.90-8.85-4.34191.00207.70203.759322.30
Hindalco Inds.91.65-4.05-4.2391.0095.4095.709271.06
Motherson Sumi57.95-3.10-5.0857.2061.8061.059133.04
Coal India Ltd139.45-0.60-0.43137.05141.25140.058833.03
Manappuram Fin93.40-1.35-1.4290.3096.1094.758263.90
HCL Tech413.55-22.85-5.24408.20433.20436.408136.75
PowerGrid154.60-4.50-2.83153.15161.95159.107977.44
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.429.90-11.45-2.59424.05447.40441.357415.30
HPCL184.00-6.10-3.21180.85195.40190.107287.21
HDFC1583.50-49.60-3.041575.901693.601633.106752.02
Sun Pharma343.55-8.75-2.48338.40355.25352.306702.26
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.13.851.058.2012.6014.0512.806632.92
Zee Ent.120.90-3.05-2.46120.00126.75123.956571.55
Bajaj Finance2219.353.550.162132.652286.902215.806408.40
Cipla413.75-9.10-2.15410.40430.90422.856329.72
Canara Bank 90.20-0.30-0.3388.2591.9590.506274.72
M&M272.85-12.10-4.25265.50283.00284.955980.39
JSW Steel143.00-3.25-2.22139.05145.95146.255967.57
Dish TV India3.95-0.10-2.473.904.154.055957.54
Reliance Power1.300.054.001.251.301.255913.32
Adani Power26.80-0.95-3.4226.5527.9027.755854.44
Trident Ltd4.450.204.714.304.504.255725.17
Tata Power31.55-1.30-3.9631.3532.8032.855645.20
DLF132.55-4.90-3.56130.30136.95137.455567.17
Tata Global Bev280.00-14.85-5.04277.35304.00294.855532.60
South Indian Bnk5.750.050.885.505.805.705294.30
IDFC14.50-0.35-2.3614.4015.2514.855240.41
PFC88.90-3.05-3.3287.8094.2091.955204.01
NMDC78.55-1.45-1.8176.2081.9080.005044.39
TCS1708.75-117.35-6.431702.001834.751826.104941.90
Wipro189.50-7.20-3.66187.00195.70196.704937.84
LIC Housing Fin233.00-2.30-0.98228.10249.25235.304921.94
Escorts598.80-63.80-9.63576.20651.30662.604836.33
Biocon278.407.852.90274.40285.70270.554725.00
NALCO28.35-0.75-2.5828.0529.1529.104545.45
Apollo Tyres77.90-1.50-1.8976.8079.7579.404214.92
Reliance Comm0.650.000.000.650.700.654201.63
REC86.95-1.80-2.0386.1091.2088.754181.59
GMR Infra16.20-0.15-0.9216.0516.3516.354152.75
Tech Mahindra511.20-54.30-9.60510.00560.30565.504114.44
Larsen & Toubro774.35-34.15-4.22766.55812.40808.504104.46
Adani Ports SEZ244.80-6.50-2.59235.05247.80251.304034.21
Just Dial309.8016.355.57283.85314.35293.453989.95
Unitech1.300.054.001.201.301.253893.28
Chola Inv Fin142.85-10.00-6.54137.85151.00152.853774.33
LT Foods22.002.0510.2821.3523.5019.953650.02
Equitas Holdings Ltd.41.50-1.15-2.7040.1043.7542.653544.96
Aurobindo Pharm392.30-20.85-5.05384.45416.15413.153433.91
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd.0.700.057.690.650.700.653388.24
NOCIL Ltd67.751.952.9665.1572.8065.803326.57
M&M Financial152.605.403.67143.00153.65147.203255.44
Bharti Infratel155.10-4.90-3.06150.50160.50160.003210.49
Bharat Forge230.05-4.90-2.09223.25234.40234.953183.89
Jain Irrigation3.350.051.523.203.453.303065.32
Sintex Inds.0.700.057.690.600.700.653052.85
Cadila Health263.85-3.40-1.27261.15273.30267.253044.51
JP Associates1.100.054.761.051.101.052984.94
Godrej Consumer548.7527.905.36525.30565.30520.852976.90
IGL390.552.600.67377.05395.00387.952970.11
Titan Company 936.052.350.25902.00950.00933.702935.94
RattanIndia Power 1.400.053.701.351.401.352896.43
Marico265.50-9.35-3.40262.00284.30274.852864.58
Shriram Tran Fin621.65-39.00-5.90607.05668.90660.652838.64
Indian Hotels72.00-3.00-4.0070.3076.5075.002806.46

Subscribe our Newsletter