+91 9836230723

Mumbai

helpdesk@onlysureshot.com

Our Services - You won't find better prices!

Perfect for working professionals without the time to day trade but still want to actively trade the market!

NSE - Most Active - Volume

Stocks with highest trading volume during the day. Most active stocks offers high liquidity and lower bid-ask spread cost which reduces the impact cost.

Company NameLTPChange% ChgDay's LowDay's HighPrev CloseVol ('000s)
Vodafone Idea9.750.404.288.759.909.35924543.60
Alok Industries41.10-2.15-4.9741.1045.4043.25120295.40
SBI195.60-3.50-1.76194.80202.50199.10111409.94
PNB35.05-2.05-5.5334.6036.1037.10101790.24
Uttam Value Stl0.650.058.330.550.650.6089268.12
Reliance Power3.90-0.10-2.503.804.204.0081508.83
Tata Motors107.600.650.61105.40108.60106.9564694.70
Suzlon Energy5.15-0.15-2.835.055.505.3064092.10
SAIL36.900.200.5435.0037.2536.7059745.00
YES Bank25.55-1.10-4.1324.2026.7526.6554312.83
Tata Power50.30-2.20-4.1949.7052.4552.5053816.35
IDFC First Bank Ltd.27.10-0.95-3.3926.6528.0028.0548586.00
Equitas Holdings Ltd.59.601.352.3257.1061.5058.2543085.09
Bank of Baroda51.60-1.20-2.2750.9053.3552.8036913.43
BHEL41.40-0.65-1.5541.1542.4542.0534701.10
South Indian Bnk8.00-0.30-3.617.958.358.3033911.43
RBL Bank Ltd.181.05-7.10-3.77178.40187.90188.1529989.17
Ashok Leyland51.15-1.00-1.9250.6052.2052.1528983.38
ICICI Bank360.35-10.00-2.70359.00368.20370.3527865.75
Firstsource Sol43.403.007.4341.5544.5040.4027028.49
IndusInd Bank539.25-17.30-3.11532.40554.45556.5526964.98
NCC33.55-0.20-0.5932.7534.1533.7525996.11
Axis Bank439.60-14.15-3.12437.00451.45453.7525676.46
Federal Bank54.20-1.00-1.8153.9556.0055.2025570.00
JP Associates2.65-0.05-1.852.602.802.7022636.68
Canara Bank 104.60-4.05-3.73103.50108.40108.6522294.29
L&T Fin Holding69.20-1.05-1.4968.5071.5070.2521889.87
JSPL169.155.103.11160.40170.00164.0520684.90
Ibull HousingFin235.456.202.70223.10238.75229.2520682.85
NALCO36.40-0.25-0.6835.7537.0036.6520313.08
RIL1878.0553.802.951824.251884.601824.2520195.49
M&M Financial204.10-4.45-2.13202.25211.35208.5519359.00
Hind Const Co6.100.203.395.956.155.9019112.71
ONGC78.55-1.65-2.0677.7080.1580.2017773.27
Coal India Ltd131.200.800.61128.20132.25130.4017079.03
Zee Ent.170.10-1.80-1.05167.10173.60171.9017017.32
Hindalco Inds.163.70-1.10-0.67160.35164.50164.8016256.68
ITC194.35-1.10-0.56194.00196.50195.4516191.99
Bajaj Finance3314.15-15.85-0.483272.053395.003330.0016150.43
DLF147.751.751.20144.65149.45146.0015581.41
KSS Ltd0.35-0.05-12.500.350.400.4015403.72
Karnataka Bank47.201.703.7444.6048.2045.5015160.86
Sun Pharma493.9011.952.48483.05498.90481.9514899.98
Sintex Inds.2.650.103.922.452.652.5514382.12
IDFC19.30-1.00-4.9319.1020.0520.3014302.73
PowerGrid172.601.050.61169.50173.75171.5513392.73
Vedanta 110.35-1.65-1.47109.15112.70112.0013337.63
Bharti Airtel574.706.051.06565.65579.00568.6513284.06
GAIL102.40-3.15-2.98102.10105.40105.5513013.62
Tata Steel338.70-5.80-1.68335.20344.30344.5012526.91
NTPC90.40-0.80-0.8889.7591.3091.2012213.26
NBCC 25.90-1.00-3.7225.5526.7026.9012161.22
BEL99.70-0.15-0.1598.35101.5099.8512134.98
RattanIndia Power 2.300.104.552.102.302.2011883.00
Chola Inv Fin208.45-0.45-0.22206.00214.35208.9011878.13
Reliance Infra37.100.601.6435.6038.3036.5011807.02
Motherson Sumi96.20-1.45-1.4894.7599.0097.6511770.19
Indian Oil Corp86.15-0.35-0.4085.4086.5586.5011091.01
JSW Steel193.30-4.15-2.10191.00196.00197.4510893.41
Bharti Infratel209.05-5.50-2.56206.15215.95214.5510692.70
Bandhan Bank Ltd.373.95-7.15-1.88367.05380.90381.1010534.02
Granules India234.157.703.40227.60240.00226.4510083.82
Biocon414.308.352.06400.50420.50405.959984.66
TCS2222.3518.000.822176.002249.852204.359610.33
TV18 Broadcast34.951.002.9532.6535.3033.959238.86
Astra Microwave122.405.104.35114.25127.90117.308993.49
HDFC Bank1105.10-19.85-1.761099.551120.001124.958781.60
GMR Infra20.20-0.45-2.1820.1020.6520.658370.73
Jain Irrigation11.400.504.5910.4011.4010.907902.88
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd.2.950.103.512.852.952.857881.31
HPCL209.904.552.22204.05211.00205.357668.89
MMTC19.950.000.0019.6021.2519.957082.61
Shree Ren Sug9.10-0.45-4.719.109.859.556927.22
Trident Ltd6.50-0.10-1.526.406.656.606873.93
Ambuja Cements197.20-4.80-2.38196.50204.35202.006643.80
IOL Chemicals695.2571.9011.53633.20722.65623.356605.38
FCS Software0.600.000.000.550.650.606413.50
Bajaj Hindusthan Su6.15-0.30-4.656.156.456.456114.27
IRB Infra Dev122.05-2.80-2.24120.00127.25124.856093.68
PFC83.60-1.05-1.2482.7084.8584.655957.25
BPCL376.35-0.40-0.11370.35380.50376.755883.06
UPL 436.50-6.05-1.37433.50452.00442.555806.56
Rel Capital12.150.352.9711.2512.3511.805775.99
M&M554.85-5.45-0.97552.00568.95560.305752.46
Ballarpur Inds.1.65-0.05-2.941.651.751.705739.44
Magma Fincorp26.150.552.1524.5526.8525.605581.83
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.256.35-6.60-2.51254.35265.75262.955414.52
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.405.8522.405.84378.10414.85383.455357.10
Apollo Tyres113.20-2.20-1.91112.75117.20115.405251.75
Infosys781.850.150.02773.50789.90781.705206.45
Shriram Tran Fin698.90-22.50-3.12693.60728.80721.405021.59
Manappuram Fin160.000.500.31157.50161.20159.504874.85
NHPC20.25-0.25-1.2220.2020.6520.504838.82
LIC Housing Fin275.85-7.10-2.51272.60285.25282.954787.49
Aurobindo Pharm820.757.850.97809.00828.70812.904737.69
IFCI7.30-0.25-3.317.207.607.554579.71
Reliance Home Finance Ltd.2.600.104.002.502.602.504569.10
Wipro222.100.500.23219.50223.45221.604548.78
Larsen & Toubro932.15-12.80-1.35930.55952.00944.954537.69
Tata Motors42.20-0.25-0.5941.5042.7042.454533.70

Subscribe our Newsletter