+91 9836230723

Mumbai

helpdesk@onlysureshot.com

Our Services - You won't find better prices!

Perfect for working professionals without the time to day trade but still want to actively trade the market!

NSE - Most Active - Volume

Stocks with highest trading volume during the day. Most active stocks offers high liquidity and lower bid-ask spread cost which reduces the impact cost.

Company NameLTPChange% ChgDay's LowDay's HighPrev CloseVol ('000s)
Idea Cellular4.400.204.764.205.004.20956877.00
YES Bank35.450.150.4234.6536.5035.30119437.00
Ibull HousingFin338.2032.7510.72301.30359.75305.4570436.60
Tata Motors158.500.450.28156.00162.30158.0554328.20
SBI327.657.302.28318.75329.20320.3540150.40
NCC41.80-1.25-2.9041.4544.3543.0530147.30
GMR Infra23.650.602.6023.0023.9023.0529860.20
Ashok Leyland84.303.053.7581.2084.6581.2528489.40
ONGC102.801.101.08101.70104.10101.7028377.50
Max Financial Servi565.0048.259.34542.00597.05516.7526621.60
GTL Infra0.400.0514.290.350.400.3525432.60
SAIL42.150.501.2040.9542.6541.6523850.10
Tata Power51.600.250.4950.9052.6551.3522311.60
NTPC111.35-0.70-0.62110.95112.40112.0519663.60
NHPC21.450.000.0020.8521.7521.4519184.00
Bank of Baroda82.251.151.4280.3083.2581.1018131.30
Coal India Ltd179.351.600.90175.20180.25177.7516777.00
JSPL193.405.352.84185.80195.90188.0516689.40
Bharti Airtel545.602.200.40538.60552.00543.4015715.00
IndusInd Bank1182.2040.053.511145.051203.851142.1515703.60
ITC207.450.750.36205.45208.55206.7015591.20
BHEL35.10-0.30-0.8534.9035.9035.4015578.10
PNB52.850.150.2852.0553.7052.7014953.20
PowerGrid189.251.750.93185.90190.70187.5014573.10
Aurobindo Pharm599.75-2.10-0.35590.35617.55601.8514552.00
ICICI Bank547.002.200.40541.80549.35544.8013588.50
IDFC First Bank Ltd.40.300.401.0039.4540.8539.9013127.90
Tata Steel443.5510.352.39428.00447.70433.2012980.20
BEL86.551.852.1883.8587.1084.7012718.40
Federal Bank87.503.053.6185.0088.0084.4512196.80
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.1930.0598.155.361862.051977.001831.9012052.00
Reliance Comm0.750.057.140.650.750.7011872.40
Vedanta 142.35-0.30-0.21140.80144.75142.6511236.00
NBCC 28.65-0.85-2.8828.5029.5029.5011100.30
Indian Oil Corp112.30-1.90-1.66112.00114.45114.2010958.80
RBL Bank Ltd.308.802.250.73303.30319.50306.5510577.10
NALCO38.80-0.40-1.0238.2539.6039.2010386.20
Bharti Infratel226.201.100.49224.60231.00225.1010358.70
Dish TV India11.100.000.0011.0011.7011.109704.36
Zee Ent.256.804.551.80251.00260.85252.259684.25
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.23.600.251.0723.4024.4023.359653.26
Trident Ltd6.250.6010.625.656.355.659631.19
TV18 Broadcast26.85-1.40-4.9626.5028.5028.259337.94
Muthoot Finance912.7037.604.30866.45935.45875.109227.40
Escorts878.30-31.55-3.47838.35907.95909.859012.08
PFC132.252.652.04128.35133.40129.608739.02
Oil India Ltd125.15-13.30-9.61124.60128.15138.458127.07
RIL1485.95-17.85-1.191483.801508.001503.807722.58
Reliance Power1.800.052.861.751.801.757710.90
Manappuram Fin176.051.801.03174.00179.40174.257663.20
DLF220.10-6.80-3.00219.00228.35226.907654.03
NMDC105.000.000.00103.80106.50105.007645.44
Axis Bank744.303.250.44737.60754.00741.057529.10
Canara Bank 172.65-1.00-0.58171.15177.40173.657289.49
GAIL119.30-0.55-0.46118.50121.00119.857262.64
Motherson Sumi122.951.351.11120.30125.10121.607018.26
Biocon315.058.952.92305.80319.00306.106990.49
JSW Steel281.800.950.34277.00285.85280.856960.35
Subex6.950.355.306.207.356.606530.14
Spicejet92.855.155.8786.5594.2087.706435.59
Apollo Tyres158.007.204.77149.75159.20150.806419.24
Adani Gas Ltd.184.8520.5012.47163.00194.50164.356391.05
Hindalco Inds.189.951.850.98185.40191.00188.106207.34
L&T Fin Holding123.10-0.25-0.20122.50127.65123.356136.58
LIC Housing Fin364.60-1.60-0.44362.25375.65366.206058.58
Reliance Infra23.350.301.3022.2524.3523.055685.97
HDFC Bank1217.10-10.10-0.821214.101230.001227.205561.71
Sanwaria Consumer 1.50-0.15-9.091.501.751.655468.89
Equitas Holdings Ltd.114.101.251.11113.45117.20112.855259.35
Tata Global Bev380.50-2.65-0.69379.10384.95383.155137.24
Uttam Value Stl0.05-0.05-50.000.050.100.105069.27
Bandhan Bank Ltd.415.951.050.25410.10434.00414.905025.23
Suzlon Energy2.450.208.892.452.452.255000.29
Jyothy Labs134.404.753.66129.00137.90129.654981.80
HPCL222.40-4.05-1.79222.00228.00226.454909.18
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd.228.6010.854.98216.15248.50217.754868.62
HCL Tech608.052.300.38605.15612.95605.754820.31
J&K Bank19.950.904.7219.0022.5019.054634.13
Infosys797.00-3.45-0.43793.85806.10800.454564.52
Adani Power57.65-0.80-1.3757.2058.9058.454518.66
JP Associates2.050.157.892.052.051.904513.12
Reliance Naval and 1.600.053.231.501.601.554507.98
KPIT Technologies 98.605.005.3492.90102.9093.604445.38
BPCL471.75-3.80-0.80470.55480.00475.554376.04
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.441.6512.352.88430.00452.90429.304149.31
Sun Pharma404.951.400.35403.55411.50403.554000.52
Indiabulls Ventures217.6016.508.20198.30220.00201.103927.91
Ambuja Cements205.40-0.40-0.19200.10210.25205.803826.08
Petronet LNG267.501.850.70265.10271.00265.653806.95
PC Jeweller17.65-0.40-2.2217.5018.0018.053792.02
Bil Energy Sys0.550.000.000.500.600.553779.79
Spencer's Retail Ltd.88.355.106.1383.4592.3583.253724.42
REC139.952.752.00136.25141.40137.203709.51
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.573.50-5.60-0.97572.10583.70579.103708.20
Marico306.206.352.12297.00307.00299.853667.81
HDFC2369.50-7.75-0.332349.052377.502377.253351.60
Shriram Tran Fin1341.3050.253.891277.001359.401291.053319.17
Indiabulls RE89.101.802.0686.5591.6587.303268.36
3i Infotech2.150.157.502.002.252.003208.90
Meghmani Org59.951.753.0158.1561.6558.203165.93

Subscribe our Newsletter