+91 9836230723

Mumbai

helpdesk@onlysureshot.com

Our Services - You won't find better prices!

Perfect for working professionals without the time to day trade but still want to actively trade the market!

NSE - Most Active - Volume

Stocks with highest trading volume during the day. Most active stocks offers high liquidity and lower bid-ask spread cost which reduces the impact cost.

Company NameLTPChange% ChgDay's LowDay's HighPrev CloseVol ('000s)
Reliance Comm6.500.152.366.257.656.35244157.49
Suzlon Energy5.751.3029.214.506.004.45200370.84
Kotak Bank1237.90-51.25-3.981225.001258.001289.1583859.90
Reliance Power11.400.201.7911.1011.9011.2076794.12
YES Bank222.006.853.18213.10223.70215.1551329.94
GTL Infra0.800.000.000.750.850.8045582.35
Dish TV India37.350.401.0834.5537.9036.9535961.48
JP Associates6.150.254.245.856.455.9035456.96
Reliance Infra133.759.307.47123.60139.50124.4534461.21
Ashok Leyland81.850.700.8680.7582.8581.1528694.76
Rel Capital163.652.301.43157.00170.80161.3526169.92
GMR Infra16.450.301.8616.0516.6516.1525918.68
Indian Oil Corp137.206.104.65131.70138.00131.1024995.42
Idea Cellular30.35-0.65-2.1030.1531.4031.0022882.34
CG Power and Indust31.200.000.0030.5031.7031.2021323.38
NALCO48.700.701.4648.0049.1548.0020569.95
ONGC148.601.651.12147.10150.50146.9518273.81
PNB73.200.050.0772.5073.9573.1517255.28
JSPL159.203.702.38152.50160.10155.5016303.04
Motherson Sumi143.507.755.71135.50145.50135.7515558.77
SAIL49.250.250.5148.5049.4049.0015246.46
Adani Enterpr.128.058.657.24119.80130.70119.4014695.09
Ibull HousingFin679.95-4.00-0.58675.55712.00683.9514487.79
GVK Power Infra7.351.2019.516.407.356.1514464.76
Dewan Housing139.202.051.49137.55142.50137.1514438.76
Vedanta 169.655.053.07163.60170.00164.6014190.35
Tata Motors174.304.602.71167.85175.30169.7013011.48
SBI270.952.951.10267.60271.90268.0012536.92
Federal Bank79.45-0.15-0.1978.2080.0079.6012220.94
Adani Power39.850.300.7639.2040.4039.5512065.39
SITI Networks 3.30-0.05-1.493.203.503.3511297.46
ICICI Bank352.050.750.21351.30354.10351.3010997.73
IDBI Bank43.10-1.90-4.2242.9544.8545.0010879.11
JSW Steel285.858.803.18271.80286.80277.0510779.15
BEL78.551.101.4278.0079.2577.4510396.05
3i Infotech3.900.6520.003.203.903.2510193.20
South Indian Bnk13.600.352.6413.2013.6513.2510080.11
Tata Steel502.303.450.69492.10504.00498.8510005.72
Axis Bank702.054.850.70691.20704.45697.209822.28
NTPC139.703.252.38135.00140.25136.459732.28
REC133.154.803.74128.45133.80128.359709.04
Bank of Baroda102.80-0.20-0.19102.25103.65103.009600.64
Allahabad Bank45.85-0.45-0.9744.8546.5046.309316.52
IDFC First Bank Ltd.45.550.551.2245.0045.8545.009042.56
Infibeam Avenues Ltd.35.75-0.90-2.4635.5037.0036.658919.26
ITC274.30-0.75-0.27273.10275.95275.058763.45
Hindalco Inds.196.452.051.05192.30197.00194.408758.06
RIL1232.35-14.55-1.171226.001245.301246.908755.87
NHPC23.55-0.20-0.8423.5023.7523.757671.77
NBCC 53.101.502.9151.1053.4551.606864.24
PowerGrid181.900.100.06180.50182.60181.806852.45
PC Jeweller68.550.550.8168.0569.8068.006833.92
HDIL23.801.255.5422.7524.1522.556665.66
Bank of India83.00-0.25-0.3082.5584.6083.256463.46
Nagarjuna Oil0.350.000.000.300.400.356336.87
DLF169.253.952.39164.70170.00165.306024.58
HPCL230.958.003.59223.30232.80222.955940.11
IDFC37.151.052.9136.0037.3536.105807.25
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.86.804.855.9281.5588.0081.955751.26
Arvind Ltd75.00-2.30-2.9874.0577.5077.305712.51
SREI Infra Fin27.700.150.5426.4528.9027.555660.06
Jet Airways236.451.600.68235.00244.00234.855633.40
Bharti Airtel313.853.951.27308.05316.50309.905587.44
Union Bank India71.20-0.35-0.4970.5572.1571.555447.75
PFC111.200.750.68109.70111.60110.455388.17
L&T Fin Holding126.50-0.65-0.51125.75129.00127.155253.49
Coal India Ltd214.951.250.58213.45216.90213.705229.41
BPCL344.208.902.65335.70347.00335.304854.90
Tech Mahindra826.005.350.65818.10829.75820.654789.91
BHEL63.650.701.1162.4564.1562.954785.00
NMDC96.751.551.6394.7097.2095.204754.14
Jain Irrigation57.850.651.1456.5058.6557.204709.88
Sun Pharma430.500.800.19428.45436.75429.704373.26
Kaveri Seed Co402.85-14.05-3.37398.00423.70416.904339.73
JP Power1.900.158.571.801.901.754320.27
Reliance Nippon Life Asset Management Ltd.200.5515.358.29191.55211.90185.204284.13
GAIL327.15-4.55-1.37325.65335.00331.704200.94
NCC84.800.050.0684.1085.4084.754081.69
M&M646.6012.401.96632.25648.60634.204053.35
India Cements86.550.700.8285.1587.0585.854025.49
BEML817.7031.303.98794.00822.00786.404018.95
Bharti Infratel313.601.050.34309.00321.80312.553970.35
Zee Ent.448.251.750.39441.25450.80446.503919.63
Infosys734.951.500.20728.00738.20733.453750.83
Corp Bank30.200.150.5029.0531.4030.053724.31
Zee Media Corp15.450.654.3914.8515.5014.803721.01
IRB Infra Dev130.006.605.35121.60131.25123.403704.38
Manappuram Fin112.90-0.90-0.79111.35114.75113.803680.13
IFCI12.750.302.4112.4012.8012.453580.75
Canara Bank 222.000.500.23218.60223.75221.503404.67
Reliance Naval and 9.950.909.949.009.959.053315.91
Tata Motors89.201.351.5486.7089.6087.853311.78
Just Dial499.45-22.70-4.35495.25515.90522.153291.07
Sun TV585.90-1.70-0.29582.30598.50587.603254.46
Wipro378.754.201.12373.50380.00374.553194.66
Tata Power67.10-0.35-0.5266.7567.9567.453078.81
Engineers India106.20-0.80-0.75105.70107.40107.002962.86
Tata Tele3.450.309.523.103.603.152854.95
Jubilant Food1295.20-21.10-1.601289.001313.251316.302708.76
Marico339.652.900.86335.75343.00336.752645.86

Subscribe our Newsletter