+91 9836230723

Mumbai

helpdesk@onlysureshot.com

Our Services - You won't find better prices!

Perfect for working professionals without the time to day trade but still want to actively trade the market!

NSE - Most Active - Volume

Stocks with highest trading volume during the day. Most active stocks offers high liquidity and lower bid-ask spread cost which reduces the impact cost.

Company NameLTPChange% ChgDay's LowDay's HighPrev CloseVol ('000s)
Idea Cellular6.55-0.10-1.506.056.956.65455272.63
YES Bank64.800.550.8664.0066.1564.25121791.52
Zee Ent.358.1012.953.75334.60362.80345.1562126.78
Dish TV India16.000.150.9515.5016.7015.8558580.94
Ibull HousingFin237.355.802.50231.40244.90231.5558500.06
SAIL38.552.306.3436.2039.2536.2544929.49
NCC60.35-1.60-2.5859.8562.8561.9531176.00
SBI329.30-2.05-0.62328.25333.80331.3528974.97
Reliance Power3.50-0.15-4.113.503.803.6526579.38
JSPL144.208.105.95136.30145.70136.1024437.15
RBL Bank Ltd.359.3024.407.29332.50363.00334.9023261.68
Tata Motors162.35-1.80-1.10160.55165.25164.1521200.98
IDBI Bank38.705.2515.7033.1540.1033.4520531.43
Bank of Baroda99.100.500.5198.4099.8098.6019121.33
ICICI Bank496.80-1.45-0.29492.15501.75498.2518462.40
Bharti Infratel232.00-9.90-4.09227.40243.00241.9018160.13
Tata Steel400.0014.903.87383.10402.80385.1017271.95
Ashok Leyland81.35-1.15-1.3980.7082.7582.5017038.24
Bharti Airtel420.65-5.65-1.33417.00429.95426.3016775.62
ITC247.651.950.79246.65252.65245.7016370.38
Hind Const Co10.600.707.079.9511.809.9015227.94
BHEL56.100.651.1754.4556.5055.4514996.00
PNB63.650.400.6363.2064.7063.2514442.00
Infosys693.20-20.05-2.81685.10712.00713.2514415.83
GMR Infra20.55-0.15-0.7220.1520.8020.7014088.93
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.100.154.404.6092.50101.3095.7514051.51
NTPC117.802.502.17116.95119.20115.3013933.60
NBCC 36.80-0.50-1.3436.2037.2037.3012750.79
Motherson Sumi127.254.954.05124.00129.25122.3012403.48
Sun Pharma452.104.951.11445.10461.90447.1512114.72
IDFC First Bank Ltd.43.00-0.10-0.2342.8043.2543.1011842.86
BPCL509.40-4.70-0.91505.50515.45514.1011812.44
Aurobindo Pharm428.85-0.85-0.20421.50449.70429.7011028.96
PC Jeweller31.951.354.4130.2533.1530.6010863.05
RIL1546.508.900.581537.601569.501537.6010218.98
Vedanta 142.253.202.30138.70142.85139.0510173.29
Bank of India73.05-0.10-0.1472.2574.1573.159925.43
Reliance Comm0.750.057.140.750.750.709816.88
PowerGrid198.752.451.25196.00201.20196.309112.40
Suzlon Energy2.35-0.05-2.082.352.452.408908.43
Network18 Media31.203.4512.4328.4032.1027.758790.57
Rel Capital16.30-0.85-4.9616.3017.3017.158718.02
Adani Power60.50-1.00-1.6359.7062.3061.508690.22
Canara Bank 221.20-0.65-0.29220.30226.00221.858415.77
Union Bank India56.85-0.70-1.2256.5558.1057.558218.09
Tata Power55.150.300.5554.7055.7554.858206.48
DLF217.250.400.18214.25219.35216.857459.72
Infibeam Avenues Ltd.50.251.202.4547.9552.0049.057263.28
Federal Bank87.80-0.05-0.0687.3088.6087.857215.11
Reliance Infra29.80-1.55-4.9429.8031.0031.356914.41
GAIL122.350.400.33121.05122.65121.956847.43
Indian Oil Corp129.800.900.70128.35130.40128.906729.10
Jain Irrigation11.350.100.8911.0511.5011.256474.38
L&T Fin Holding96.550.650.6894.3096.9595.906335.86
ONGC133.852.702.06130.80134.65131.156322.06
TV18 Broadcast23.800.652.8123.6524.5023.156194.86
BEL109.45-0.95-0.86108.00110.80110.405757.15
PFC118.253.352.92114.40118.80114.905519.01
Equitas Holdings Ltd.90.602.352.6688.2091.3088.255101.49
JSW Steel251.256.002.45244.30253.00245.254926.84
Axis Bank732.10-5.30-0.72727.50740.00737.404889.68
Ambuja Cements200.80-0.25-0.12198.10202.20201.054861.07
South Indian Bnk11.050.050.4510.8511.2511.004766.93
IGL403.50-13.55-3.25397.20413.45417.054663.37
Hindalco Inds.190.251.650.87187.05191.30188.604635.78
NALCO41.750.501.2140.7041.9541.254605.59
Rico Auto50.956.1513.7344.4051.9044.804594.26
Exide Inds.193.105.352.85187.75194.30187.754535.17
UCO Bank19.05-2.10-9.9319.0520.2521.154463.85
Uttam Value Stl0.100.000.000.050.100.104336.97
Coal India Ltd199.002.401.22196.30199.35196.604335.57
SCI61.05-3.00-4.6860.7563.5064.054315.45
Adani Green Energy Ltd.106.709.7010.0095.30106.7097.004228.83
Wipro243.10-4.45-1.80242.10245.65247.554091.35
Graphite India315.8513.554.48303.00324.00302.304024.50
Castrol India145.45-6.55-4.31144.40154.55152.003934.48
HDFC Bank1264.75-18.60-1.451262.001283.651283.353843.91
TCS2071.70-46.40-2.192060.502107.002118.103742.04
Lak Vilas Bank21.050.904.4720.1521.1520.153683.53
Adani Ports SEZ371.45-0.65-0.17370.45375.55372.103679.37
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.303.4512.254.21291.70305.80291.203541.65
HPCL290.353.551.24283.80291.60286.803532.26
Sintex Inds.1.100.054.761.101.101.053526.19
Nippon Life Asset Management Ltd.377.60-3.15-0.83376.00386.40380.753518.01
REC139.701.250.90138.15141.70138.453490.12
Gammon Infra0.350.0516.670.250.350.303158.67
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.942.6513.051.40931.00945.75929.603125.98
Glenmark Pharma344.05-5.50-1.57342.20355.00349.553098.58
Tata Motors74.45-0.90-1.1973.6575.9075.353075.57
IFCI7.350.000.007.107.507.352957.18
Petronet LNG264.75-7.85-2.88263.60273.25272.602946.00
Unitech1.100.054.761.101.101.052901.84
Vakrangee 38.050.100.2637.1538.1537.952837.12
Manappuram Fin160.55-1.30-0.80158.85162.40161.852822.81
M&M546.00-5.80-1.05539.20555.00551.802798.03
Cipla478.85-6.65-1.37472.70485.00485.502778.33
JP Associates2.100.000.002.052.152.102688.73
UPL 533.50-11.30-2.07530.50542.50544.802553.64
Apollo Tyres167.902.451.48162.50168.40165.452546.79
Adani Enterpr.203.45-2.05-1.00200.10206.30205.502545.65

Subscribe our Newsletter