+91 9836230723

Mumbai

helpdesk@onlysureshot.com

Our Services - You won't find better prices!

Perfect for working professionals without the time to day trade but still want to actively trade the market!

NSE - Most Active - Volume

Stocks with highest trading volume during the day. Most active stocks offers high liquidity and lower bid-ask spread cost which reduces the impact cost.

Company NameLTPChange% ChgDay's LowDay's HighPrev CloseVol ('000s)
Reliance Comm14.25-1.50-9.5213.6514.9515.75163060.96
YES Bank179.550.550.31178.60183.15179.0040247.60
IDFC Bank Ltd.42.801.603.8841.0043.4541.2039443.85
NBCC 58.755.3510.0253.6559.4553.4034964.18
JP Associates7.300.152.107.007.407.1531876.40
PNB76.952.703.6474.7577.2574.2529772.66
Suzlon Energy5.450.101.875.355.505.3526541.60
SBI300.707.952.72294.70302.00292.7526124.13
GMR Infra16.450.754.7815.6516.6515.7023900.40
PC Jeweller85.15-0.80-0.9383.3587.7585.9521068.82
Bank of India97.355.906.4591.5098.4091.4520987.29
ICICI Bank366.504.251.17361.00369.25362.2519442.03
Bank of Baroda115.603.152.80113.00117.15112.4519219.30
India Cements97.903.854.0994.40100.0094.0519136.26
Indian Oil Corp145.951.200.83145.55147.75144.7518132.87
Ashok Leyland107.702.902.77105.10108.50104.8018023.31
Dewan Housing227.4013.356.24216.25230.00214.0517094.68
Federal Bank94.852.652.8791.3595.0092.2016993.79
Axis Bank641.6522.253.59619.15651.65619.4016759.14
DLF191.5013.457.55178.40193.30178.0516441.95
Reliance Power28.200.100.3628.0529.0528.1015967.57
NCC88.454.355.1783.7089.6584.1015845.16
Ibull HousingFin839.6563.058.12784.50843.00776.6015604.70
Idea Cellular37.750.451.2137.3038.1037.3015543.51
Zee Ent.465.152.450.53447.00472.80462.7014077.75
PFC96.550.000.0095.8098.7596.5513254.10
ITC283.455.301.91278.50284.00278.1513133.47
SAIL54.501.352.5452.9054.9053.1512921.47
Infibeam Avenues Ltd.48.05-0.90-1.8447.5549.7048.9512171.55
BEL86.652.302.7384.4087.3084.3511879.53
Vakrangee 35.801.654.8334.0035.8534.1511552.52
Tata Motors173.90-0.85-0.49172.50176.50174.7511540.04
Vedanta 206.85-1.70-0.82205.65209.95208.5511334.52
L&T Fin Holding155.608.856.03147.15156.75146.7511084.67
South Indian Bnk15.600.251.6315.3515.6515.3510766.47
BHEL70.100.200.2969.4071.0069.9010669.28
Punj Lloyd4.25-0.20-4.494.254.654.4510557.93
Union Bank India83.102.653.2980.7583.5080.4510376.51
Hind Const Co11.850.453.9511.3512.2011.4010052.82
Adani Power52.70-0.10-0.1952.0553.7052.8010000.22
Syndicate Bank37.602.206.2135.2537.8035.409525.31
Indiabulls RE90.557.208.6485.0591.6583.358902.82
JSPL167.602.701.64164.25170.15164.908764.40
HPCL236.154.802.07233.40238.80231.358702.94
Tata Tele4.150.307.793.854.603.858345.18
Infosys664.85-11.75-1.74661.10671.55676.608295.46
HFCL21.950.954.5220.9522.5521.008087.88
Sun Pharma423.80-9.65-2.23422.80434.40433.457882.84
HDIL24.350.753.1823.6524.9023.607488.50
RIL1136.800.400.041133.201147.301136.407368.80
Allahabad Bank48.402.004.3146.4049.1046.407353.17
IDFC41.900.751.8240.8542.6041.157342.72
Jet Airways246.150.350.14243.75253.30245.807341.69
REC107.00-0.80-0.74106.35109.15107.807305.65
CG Power and Indust41.250.902.2340.2541.9540.357196.34
ONGC148.250.650.44147.30148.80147.607008.35
Jain Irrigation66.500.801.2264.8567.6065.706857.70
NTPC149.802.101.42147.25150.30147.706818.40
Rel Capital219.00-0.50-0.23217.00224.25219.506749.41
IFCI14.650.402.8114.2014.8514.256603.46
Manappuram Fin91.252.452.7689.2092.9088.806464.93
PowerGrid199.002.651.35195.05199.50196.356431.89
Oriental Bank94.202.352.5691.9095.2091.856422.05
SREI Infra Fin36.052.106.1934.0536.5033.956385.72
Canara Bank 274.255.101.89271.10277.40269.156333.74
NHPC26.10-0.05-0.1926.0026.5526.156321.30
Ambuja Cements227.257.603.46220.55230.65219.656142.90
JSW Steel311.005.551.82304.40312.35305.455813.82
Hathway Cable30.90-0.10-0.3230.4531.1531.005739.28
Reliance Infra299.204.051.37291.35302.40295.155701.03
Bhushan Steel40.50-0.15-0.3739.2542.3040.655665.42
GTL Infra0.80-0.05-5.880.800.850.855542.70
Hindalco Inds.227.151.900.84225.00228.30225.255429.08
Jai Corp115.909.709.13106.60119.50106.205331.11
Dish TV India38.501.754.7636.7539.2036.755313.15
Coal India Ltd251.00-0.85-0.34250.00253.30251.855294.57
Bharti Airtel322.704.901.54318.05324.00317.805217.96
Tata Steel527.400.400.08524.60532.45527.004928.04
Dabur India456.8013.903.14445.30458.80442.904720.39
NALCO64.15-0.60-0.9363.9565.3564.754718.50
TV18 Broadcast37.201.303.6235.9037.5035.904577.30
Muthoot Finance503.3519.554.04483.00510.00483.804420.04
Arvind Ltd100.902.652.7098.50101.5598.254317.96
KPIT Technologies 228.5510.905.01213.50229.90217.654177.89
Motherson Sumi172.05-0.60-0.35171.40175.60172.654170.36
Edelweiss Fin201.058.854.60192.25206.45192.204108.26
Uttam Value Stl0.10-0.05-33.330.100.150.154059.41
United Spirits642.40-2.60-0.40635.85655.95645.004008.03
Sintex Plastics Technology Ltd.25.400.953.8924.6526.2024.453976.93
Kwality 8.450.404.977.908.458.053927.58
Bombay Dyeing115.750.800.70115.00120.65114.953917.53
MPS Infotecnics 0.050.000.000.050.100.053834.98
IRB Infra Dev162.758.555.54153.20164.65154.203767.00
Wipro340.705.651.69331.40342.25335.053741.75
Capital First591.4023.454.13563.45600.45567.953721.95
Tata Power79.500.851.0878.6080.3078.653721.35
Central Depository Services (India) Ltd.235.1016.857.72218.50237.40218.253697.97
BPCL361.758.502.41355.10363.00353.253675.21
Torrent Power269.2513.305.20255.40272.00255.953552.40
LIC Housing Fin485.6521.004.52467.05487.00464.653550.24

Subscribe our Newsletter